ipolex Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters Single-Mode SC Fiber,A pair of 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Bi-Directional, Up to 20KM,(A pair of British-standard Plug Adapter included)

Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter, SFP transceiver not included,With A pair of British-standard Plug Adapter
RJ45 Port Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto negotiatio; Optical Port Supports 1000Mbps

£52.68 (as of March 16, 2019, 8:13 am) & FREE Shipping. Details

Buy

Category:
Size Name:Single SC Connector

Main Features:
Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
Extends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber)
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
Status LED’s for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
1Mbit RAM for data buffer
Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

Optical Port:
1310nm wavelength
Connectors: SC Bi-Directional connector

Ethernet Port:
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector

LED Indicators:
FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR
FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps,else light off
Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP,light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active,light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

Specifications:
Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A
Power dissipation: ≤3 watts
Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm(D x W x H)
Weight: 0.5kg
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

Warranty:
2 years

Make sure this fits by entering your model number.
Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter, SFP transceiver not included,With A pair of British-standard Plug Adapter
RJ45 Port Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto negotiatio; Optical Port Supports 1000Mbps
Convert and extend different networks over a Single SC fiber cable connection up to 20KM
Supports Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover; Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes
Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab

Reviews

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “ipolex Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters Single-Mode SC Fiber,A pair of 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Bi-Directional, Up to 20KM,(A pair of British-standard Plug Adapter included)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

There are no reviews yet.

Related Products